IBPS Clerk IX Online Form 2019

Institute of banking personnel selection IBPS are invited to online Application form for the Clerk GRP IX. Graduate Candidates who are interested in the following vacancies can read the full notification before the apply online.

  • Application Begin : 17/09/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 09/10/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/10/2019
  • PET Training : 25-30 November 2019
  • Online Pre Exam Date : 07-08,14,21 December 2019
  • Pre Admit Card Available: November 2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 19/01/2020
  • Mains Admit Card Available : January 2020
  • General / OBC/EWS : 600/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 100/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, Cash Card.

Vacancy Details Total: 12075

General : 5557 | OBC : 2642 | EWS : 1120 | SC : 1925 | ST : 831

Post NameGen.EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh51811731124891203
Uttrakhand701014221117
Rajasthan12930595453325
Madhya Pradesh183414666104440
Bihar1652659432295
Chandigarh413128064
Chhattisgarh821471853174
Jharkhand781291131141
Haryana1572989530328
Delhi222491367840525
West Bengal3548017619839847
Gujarat282571324485600
Goa435121667
Himachal Pradesh571026324129
Jammu & Kashmir41298363
Daman & Diu200002
Karnataka4079224814660953
Kerala1853394361349
Lakshadeep100001
Dadar & Nagar Haveli400004
Maharashtra672123251126851257
Manipur9000211
Meghalaya500027
Mizoram700029
Nagaland10000111
Odisha18138515592417
Puducherry273104044
Punjab266601351730634
Assam991541925189
Sikkim13141423
Tamil Naidu625132349259141379
Telangana256581619839612
Tripura284091253
Andhra Pradesh3187519812561777
Arunachal Pradesh10000111
Andaman & Nicobar10130014
Apply Online Registration | Login
Download Notification Click Here
Official Website Click Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *